← Back
· Movie

A Little Prayer

2025 ★ 5.6 1h 31m PG-13
Drama

A loving father grapples with how to protect his daughter-in-law when he discovers that his son is having an affair in a sensitive and searching portrait of a Southern family.

Where to watch A Little Prayer

A Little Prayer (2025) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 31m drama directed by Angus MacLachlan is rated 5.6/10 by 12 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was A Little Prayer released?

A Little Prayer was released on August 29, 2025.

Who directed A Little Prayer?

A Little Prayer was directed by Angus MacLachlan.

How long is A Little Prayer?

A Little Prayer has a runtime of 91 minutes (1h 31m).

What genre is A Little Prayer?

A Little Prayer is categorized as Drama.

David Strathairn
David Strathairn
Bill
Jane Levy
Jane Levy
Tammy
Dascha Polanco
Dascha Polanco
Narcedalia
Celia Weston
Celia Weston
Venida
Anna Camp
Anna Camp
Patti
Steve Coulter
Steve Coulter
Sarge
Keisha Tillis
Keisha Tillis
Woman In Scrubs
Will Pullen
Will Pullen
David

More like this

See all →