← Back
· Movie

Hoshi 35

THE GREAT STAR GOD DECENDS.
2023 ★ 5.0 1h 20m PG-13
Fantasy
Science Fiction

Aki lived her young life with a baby monster, but got separated from it for some reason. Thirty-five years later, a big earthquake hits her home. As the shaking grows stronger, a giant monster emerges… no longer a baby kaiju, the creature has grown…

Where to watch Hoshi 35

Hoshi 35 (2023) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 20m fantasy directed by Hiroto Yokokawa is rated 5.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Hoshi 35 released?

Hoshi 35 was released on October 21, 2023.

Who directed Hoshi 35?

Hoshi 35 was directed by Hiroto Yokokawa.

How long is Hoshi 35?

Hoshi 35 has a runtime of 80 minutes (1h 20m).

What genre is Hoshi 35?

Hoshi 35 is categorized as Fantasy, Science Fiction.

Megumi Odaka
Megumi Odaka
Aki
Akira Ohashi
Akira Ohashi
Hoshikuzu
Daijirō Harada
Daijirō Harada
Himuro
Jun Hashizume
Mizuno
Hiroshi Miyasaka
Mizuno
Yumiko Tanaka
Yumiko Tanaka
Haru
Megumi Kobayashi
Mari
Yoko Ishino
Yoko Ishino
Yukari

More like this

See all →