← Back
· Movie

The Phantom of the Opera

1998 ★ 4.7 1h 44m PG-13
Horror
Romance
Mystery

A series of terrifying accidents and brutal murders leave a bloody trail into the subterranean caverns of an Opera house. Below the theatre stalks a man raised by creatures of the underworld.

Where to watch The Phantom of the Opera

The Phantom of the Opera (1998) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 44m horror directed by Dario Argento is rated 4.7/10 by 201 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Phantom of the Opera released?

The Phantom of the Opera was released on November 20, 1998.

Who directed The Phantom of the Opera?

The Phantom of the Opera was directed by Dario Argento.

How long is The Phantom of the Opera?

The Phantom of the Opera has a runtime of 104 minutes (1h 44m).

What genre is The Phantom of the Opera?

The Phantom of the Opera is categorized as Horror, Romance, Mystery.

Julian Sands
Julian Sands
The Phantom
Asia Argento
Asia Argento
Christine Daaé
Andrea Di Stefano
Andrea Di Stefano
Baron Raoul De Chagny
Nadia Rinaldi
Nadia Rinaldi
Carlotta Altieri
Coralina Cataldi-Tassoni
Coralina Cataldi-Tassoni
Honorine
István Bubik
István Bubik
Ignace, the rat-catcher
Lucia Guzzardi
Lucia Guzzardi
Madame Giry
Aldo Massasso
Aldo Massasso
Pourdieu

More like this

See all →