← Back
· Movie

The Furthest Mosque

2007 ★ 0.0 25m PG-13
Documentary
Family
History
Drama

Following the Prophet Muhammad’s (PBUH) recommendation to journey to three mosques - (in Makkah, Madinah and Jerusalem), this film sets out in the company of British bass player Danny ‘Hamza’ Thompson to discover the reasons why the last of these three holds such an important place in the hearts of Muslims everywhere.

Where to watch The Furthest Mosque

The Furthest Mosque (2007) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 25m documentary directed by Ovidio Salazar is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Furthest Mosque released?

The Furthest Mosque was released on January 1, 2007.

Who directed The Furthest Mosque?

The Furthest Mosque was directed by Ovidio Salazar.

How long is The Furthest Mosque?

The Furthest Mosque has a runtime of 25 minutes.

What genre is The Furthest Mosque?

The Furthest Mosque is categorized as Documentary, Family, History, Drama.

More like this

See all →