← Back
· Movie

Café Express

After "Bread and Chocolate" comes Dessert...
1980 ★ 7.1 1h 33m PG-13
Comedy

An Italian laborer foils anyone who tries to stop him from selling espresso on the Milan-to-Naples night train.

Where to watch Café Express

Café Express (1980) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 33m comedy directed by Nanni Loy is rated 7.1/10 by 57 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Café Express released?

Café Express was released on February 16, 1980.

Who directed Café Express?

Café Express was directed by Nanni Loy.

How long is Café Express?

Café Express has a runtime of 93 minutes (1h 33m).

What genre is Café Express?

Café Express is categorized as Comedy.

Nino Manfredi
Nino Manfredi
Michele Abbagnano
Adolfo Celi
Adolfo Celi
Chief Inspector Ramacci Pisanelli
Vittorio Mezzogiorno
Vittorio Mezzogiorno
Diodato Amitrano
Luigi Basagaluppi
Luigi Basagaluppi
Ticket Inspector Salvatore Vigorito
Silvio Spaccesi
Silvio Spaccesi
Train Conductor Giuseppe Sanguigno
Gerardo Scala
Gerardo Scala
Ticket Inspector Nicola Scognamiglio
Clara Colosimo
Clara Colosimo
Entrepreneur
Maurizio Micheli
Accountant

More like this

See all →