← Back
· Movie

Spinning Gasing

So you want to be famous...
2000 ★ 7.0 1h 30m PG-13
Drama
Music

Members of a Malaysian band must overcome their racial, religious and cultural differences to overcome the difficulties of love, relationships and day to day issues in modern day Malaysia.

Where to watch Spinning Gasing

Spinning Gasing (2000) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m drama directed by Teck Tan is rated 7.0/10 by 2 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Spinning Gasing released?

Spinning Gasing was released on November 6, 2000.

Who directed Spinning Gasing?

Spinning Gasing was directed by Teck Tan.

How long is Spinning Gasing?

Spinning Gasing has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is Spinning Gasing?

Spinning Gasing is categorized as Drama, Music.

Ellie Suriaty
Yati
Craig Fong
Harry
Iman Corinne Adrienne
Iman Corinne Adrienne
Chantal
Hani Mohsin Hanafi
Azri
Edwin R. Sumun
Ariff
Sanjeet Jarnail
JJ
Rosyam Nor
Rosyam Nor
Zainal
Adam Corrie Lee
Adam Corrie Lee
Tai-Ko

More like this

See all →