← Back
· Movie

The Man with One Red Shoe

Mugged, bugged, chased and seduced. Why is every one after Tom Hanks?
1985 ★ 5.7 1h 32m PG-13
Action
Comedy

A man is mistaken as a spy by the CIA when he arrives at the airport with one red shoe.

Where to watch The Man with One Red Shoe

The Man with One Red Shoe (1985) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 32m action directed by Stan Dragoti is rated 5.7/10 by 324 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Man with One Red Shoe released?

The Man with One Red Shoe was released on July 18, 1985.

Who directed The Man with One Red Shoe?

The Man with One Red Shoe was directed by Stan Dragoti.

How long is The Man with One Red Shoe?

The Man with One Red Shoe has a runtime of 92 minutes (1h 32m).

What genre is The Man with One Red Shoe?

The Man with One Red Shoe is categorized as Action, Comedy.

Tom Hanks
Tom Hanks
Richard
Dabney Coleman
Dabney Coleman
Cooper
Lori Singer
Lori Singer
Maddy
Charles Durning
Charles Durning
Ross
Carrie Fisher
Carrie Fisher
Paula
Edward Herrmann
Edward Herrmann
Brown
Jim Belushi
Jim Belushi
Morris
Irving Metzman
Irving Metzman
Virdon

More like this

See all →