← Back
· Movie

The Staircase

1998 ★ 7.7 1h 34m PG-13
Drama
TV Movie

A mysterious carpenter appears just as a church is in need of repair.

Where to watch The Staircase

The Staircase (1998) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 34m drama directed by Karen Arthur is rated 7.7/10 by 6 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Staircase released?

The Staircase was released on April 12, 1998.

Who directed The Staircase?

The Staircase was directed by Karen Arthur.

How long is The Staircase?

The Staircase has a runtime of 94 minutes (1h 34m).

What genre is The Staircase?

The Staircase is categorized as Drama, TV Movie.

Barbara Hershey
Barbara Hershey
Mother Madalyn
William L. Petersen
William L. Petersen
Joad
Diane Ladd
Diane Ladd
Sister Margaret
Louis Ferreira
Louis Ferreira
Mr. Mouly
David Clennon
David Clennon
Simon Filger
Paul Robert Langdon
Paco
Anthony Ritter
Hernando
Mark Sivertsen
Mark Sivertsen
Mr. Prewitt

More like this

See all →