← Back
· Movie

Call Me Queen

2026 ★ 0.0 — PG-13
Drama

The film depicts a friendship between an Irish journalist in Kenya and a Rwandan woman, who pair up to combat the AIDS crisis in the 1990s.

Where to watch Call Me Queen

Call Me Queen (2026) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Call Me Queen released?

Call Me Queen was released on October 15, 2026.

Who directed Call Me Queen?

Call Me Queen was directed by Emily Atef.

What genre is Call Me Queen?

Call Me Queen is categorized as Drama.

Eliane Umuhire
Eliane Umuhire
Queen
Danny Sapani
Danny Sapani
Father Alexis
Charlie Carrick
Charlie Carrick
Michael
Dominic West
Dominic West
Warren
Denise Gough
Denise Gough
Anna
Laurent Lafitte
Laurent Lafitte
Phillipe Leduc
Michelle Tiren
Michelle Tiren
Zawadi
Lwanda Jawar
Tony

More like this

See all →