← Back
· Movie

Damned If You Do

2000 ★ 4.3 18m PG-13
Comedy

Alfie is the brother no one notices, and at his hot-shot brother Richard's wedding, Alfie's father insults him, his brother puts him down, he gets fired, and he falls off a second-story ledge to his death. He's in line to enter Heaven, when the Devil recruits him. The deal: go back to Earth, break all Ten Commandments in an hour, and get to join the big, eternal party in Hell. Alfie returns to the wedding, his list of Commandments in hand, and proceeds to have the time of his life. But what does the Devil have in store for him at hour's end? Is Satan trustworthy?

Where to watch Damned If You Do

Damned If You Do (2000) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 18m comedy directed by Jimmy Zeilinger is rated 4.3/10 by 3 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Damned If You Do released?

Damned If You Do was released on October 12, 2000.

Who directed Damned If You Do?

Damned If You Do was directed by Jimmy Zeilinger.

How long is Damned If You Do?

Damned If You Do has a runtime of 18 minutes.

What genre is Damned If You Do?

Damned If You Do is categorized as Comedy.

Jonathan Slavin
Jonathan Slavin
Alfie
Allan Murray
Allan Murray
Richard
Vanessa Dorman
Annette
Robert Phelps
Dad
M.J. Sawyer
Mom
Paul Keith
Paul Keith
Priest
Ken Hanes
Ken Hanes
Alfie's Boss
Chausey Lebron
Maid of Honor

More like this

See all →