← Back
· Movie

The Female King Kong

1966 ★ 0.0 1h 20m PG-13
Science Fiction

The crime syndicate demands that Cheng Chung-bo lead the way to the treasure trove, holding his family hostage. Booby-trapped, Cheng Fai disengages the device and flees to join Flying Heroine Ma Chau-wan and Detective Wong. Meanwhile, the ingenious scientist Dr Ng is enlisted by the ringleader Ho Kei-ming to match wits and brawn with Fai and Ma. Ma slyly earns the trust of a bewitched Ng, claiming to be Fai's biggest foe. Ng ushers Ma into the headquarters where he meets his doom. With his patience running out, Ho grasps an apprehended Chung-bo on a treasure hunt while the pursuers are diverted from their course. Ma recognises her long-lost father from among the gangsters and brings him to his senses with words of absolution. The father pledges his alliance to the duo in crushing the gang and saving Chung-bo and wife.

Where to watch The Female King Kong

The Female King Kong (1966) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 20m science fiction directed by Chien Lung is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Female King Kong released?

The Female King Kong was released on July 7, 1966.

Who directed The Female King Kong?

The Female King Kong was directed by Chien Lung.

How long is The Female King Kong?

The Female King Kong has a runtime of 80 minutes (1h 20m).

What genre is The Female King Kong?

The Female King Kong is categorized as Science Fiction.

Yu So-Chau
Yu So-Chau
Flying Heroine Ma Chau-wan
Tsai Yang-Ming
Tsai Yang-Ming
Cheng Fai
Ting Feng
Ting Feng
Mak Kay
Ding Xiang
Zhuang Su
Hung Hung
Kang Ming

More like this

See all →