← Back
· Movie

Fast Times at Ridgemont High

At Ridgemont High, only the rules get busted!
1982 ★ 6.8 1h 30m PG-13
Comedy
Romance
Drama

A group of Southern-California high school students ignore their studies in favor of indulging in their teenage distractions.

Where to watch Fast Times at Ridgemont High

Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m comedy directed by Amy Heckerling is rated 6.8/10 by 1,428 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Fast Times at Ridgemont High released?

Fast Times at Ridgemont High was released on August 13, 1982.

Who directed Fast Times at Ridgemont High?

Fast Times at Ridgemont High was directed by Amy Heckerling.

How long is Fast Times at Ridgemont High?

Fast Times at Ridgemont High has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is Fast Times at Ridgemont High?

Fast Times at Ridgemont High is categorized as Comedy, Romance, Drama.

Sean Penn
Sean Penn
Jeff Spicoli
Jennifer Jason Leigh
Jennifer Jason Leigh
Stacy Hamilton
Judge Reinhold
Judge Reinhold
Brad Hamilton
Phoebe Cates
Phoebe Cates
Linda Barrett
Brian Backer
Brian Backer
Mark "Rat" Ratner
Robert Romanus
Robert Romanus
Mike Damone
Ray Walston
Ray Walston
Mr. Hand
Scott Thomson
Scott Thomson
Arnold

More like this

See all →