← Back
· Movie

Last Hurrah for Chivalry

1979 ★ 7.1 1h 46m PG-13
Action

Kao has purchased a new wife, but an enemy has paid her more money to kill him. Kao must recruit a pair of swordsmen to help defend himself and his family from his ruthless enemy. But Kao has his dark side as well.

Where to watch Last Hurrah for Chivalry

Last Hurrah for Chivalry (1979) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 46m action directed by John Woo is rated 7.1/10 by 57 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Last Hurrah for Chivalry released?

Last Hurrah for Chivalry was released on November 22, 1979.

Who directed Last Hurrah for Chivalry?

Last Hurrah for Chivalry was directed by John Woo.

How long is Last Hurrah for Chivalry?

Last Hurrah for Chivalry has a runtime of 106 minutes (1h 46m).

What genre is Last Hurrah for Chivalry?

Last Hurrah for Chivalry is categorized as Action.

Damian Lau Chung-Yan
Damian Lau Chung-Yan
Tsing Yi
Wai Pak
Wai Pak
Chang San / Cheung Sam
Lau Kong
Lau Kong
Kao Pang / Ko Peng
Fung Hak-On
Fung Hak-On
Pray / Let It Be
Chin Yuet-Sang
Chin Yuet-Sang
Sleeping Wizard
Cheng Lui
Cheng Lui
Chen Guan Wu
Lee Hoi-Sang
Lee Hoi-Sang
Pak Chung Tong
Hsu Hsia
Hsu Hsia
Wedding Guest (uncredited)

More like this

See all →