← Back
· Movie

Mad Detective

I can see a person's inner personality.
2007 ★ 7.1 1h 31m PG-13
Action
Crime
Thriller

Bun, a schizophrenic, former police inspector comes out of retirement to help a rookie detective solve a complex murder case involving a missing colleague and a suspected policeman suffering from a multiple personality disorder.

Where to watch Mad Detective

Mad Detective (2007) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 31m action directed by Johnnie To is rated 7.1/10 by 231 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Mad Detective released?

Mad Detective was released on November 29, 2007.

Who directed Mad Detective?

Mad Detective was directed by Johnnie To.

How long is Mad Detective?

Mad Detective has a runtime of 91 minutes (1h 31m).

What genre is Mad Detective?

Mad Detective is categorized as Action, Crime, Thriller.

Lau Ching-Wan
Lau Ching-Wan
Inspector Chan Kwai Bun
Andy On Chi-Kit
Andy On Chi-Kit
Inspector Ho Ka-on
Gordon Lam Ka-Tung
Gordon Lam Ka-Tung
Ko Chi Wai
Kelly Lin Hsi-Lei
Kelly Lin Hsi-Lei
May Cheung
Karen Lee Choi-Ling
Karen Lee Choi-Ling
Gigi
Joseph Lee Kwok-Lun
Joseph Lee Kwok-Lun
Wong Kwok Chu
Cheung Siu-fai
Cheung Siu-fai
Violent Man - Ko's Inner Personality
Lam Suet
Lam Suet
Fatso - Ko's Inner Personality

More like this

See all →