← Back
· Movie

Blackboard Jumble

1957 ★ 6.2 6m PG-13
Animation
Family
Comedy

A wolf with a Southern accent walks by just as a teacher is getting fed up with his class and walks out. Unfortunately, the class consists of three junior clones of Droopy, who manage to try his patience.

Where to watch Blackboard Jumble

Blackboard Jumble (1957) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 6m animation directed by Michael Lah is rated 6.2/10 by 17 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Blackboard Jumble released?

Blackboard Jumble was released on October 4, 1957.

Who directed Blackboard Jumble?

Blackboard Jumble was directed by Michael Lah.

How long is Blackboard Jumble?

Blackboard Jumble has a runtime of 6 minutes.

What genre is Blackboard Jumble?

Blackboard Jumble is categorized as Animation, Family, Comedy.

Daws Butler
Daws Butler
Wolf / Teacher (voice)

More like this

See all →