← Back
· Movie

A Wild Hare

What's up, Doc?
1940 ★ 7.3 8m PG-13
Animation
Comedy

While hunting rabbits, Elmer Fudd comes across Bugs Bunny who tricks and harasses him.

Where to watch A Wild Hare

A Wild Hare (1940) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 8m animation directed by Tex Avery is rated 7.3/10 by 64 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was A Wild Hare released?

A Wild Hare was released on July 27, 1940.

Who directed A Wild Hare?

A Wild Hare was directed by Tex Avery.

How long is A Wild Hare?

A Wild Hare has a runtime of 8 minutes.

What genre is A Wild Hare?

A Wild Hare is categorized as Animation, Comedy.

Mel Blanc
Mel Blanc
Bugs Bunny / Skunk (voice) (uncredited)
Arthur Q. Bryan
Arthur Q. Bryan
Elmer Fudd (voice) (uncredited)
Marion Darlington
Birds (voice) (uncredited)

More like this

See all →