← Back
· Movie

Thunder Rose

2025 ★ 6.0 — PG-13
Crime
Action

This film tells the story of a female SWAT officer from Lingbei City who goes undercover to infiltrate a cross-border criminal gambling syndicate. Xiao Chen successfully infiltrates the “Geluxiban” organization and, working in coordination with the task force, helps dismantle the criminal operation and captures the ringleader, Xiao Yang. However, at that moment, Xiao Chen discovers that behind all the crimes lurks a mysterious figure known only as “Brother Tiger.”

Where to watch Thunder Rose

Thunder Rose (2025) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Thunder Rose released?

Thunder Rose was released on April 9, 2025.

Who directed Thunder Rose?

Thunder Rose was directed by Fan Haolun.

What genre is Thunder Rose?

Thunder Rose is categorized as Crime, Action.

Anne Xu
Anne Xu
An Zehao
An Zehao
He Yongsheng
He Yongsheng
Su Guotao
Su Guotao
卢鑫
Ai Lin
Ai Lin

More like this

See all →