← Back
· Movie

The Long Shot

2025 ★ 8.0 1h 37m PG-13
Comedy

When a no-nonsense consultant threatens to close down a historic municipal golf course, a lovable slacker and his misfit staff must band together to save it from greedy tech bros and corrupt city officials.

Where to watch The Long Shot

The Long Shot (2025) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 37m comedy directed by Austin Nichols is rated 8.0/10 by 2 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Long Shot released?

The Long Shot was released on April 25, 2025.

Who directed The Long Shot?

The Long Shot was directed by Austin Nichols.

How long is The Long Shot?

The Long Shot has a runtime of 97 minutes (1h 37m).

What genre is The Long Shot?

The Long Shot is categorized as Comedy.

Ryan Hansen
Ryan Hansen
Ray Mueller
Adrianne Palicki
Adrianne Palicki
Samantha Lambert
Justin Chatwin
Justin Chatwin
Dylan Hench
Dulcé Sloan
Dulcé Sloan
Roberta Solomon
Bill Wise
Bill Wise
Dale Stockton
Temple Baker
Temple Baker
Travis Burnett
Brad Leland
Brad Leland
Councilman Hager
Bobo Hoang
Danny Nguyen

More like this

See all →