← Back
· Movie

Not Easily Broken

Life tries to break you. Love holds you together.
2009 ★ 6.3 1h 39m PG-13
Drama
Romance

A car accident and shifting affections test the bond between a married couple.

Where to watch Not Easily Broken

Not Easily Broken (2009) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 39m drama directed by Bill Duke is rated 6.3/10 by 75 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Not Easily Broken released?

Not Easily Broken was released on January 9, 2009.

Who directed Not Easily Broken?

Not Easily Broken was directed by Bill Duke.

How long is Not Easily Broken?

Not Easily Broken has a runtime of 99 minutes (1h 39m).

What genre is Not Easily Broken?

Not Easily Broken is categorized as Drama, Romance.

Morris Chestnut
Morris Chestnut
Dave Johnson
Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson
Clarice Clark
Maeve Quinlan
Maeve Quinlan
Julie Sawyer
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart
Tree
Jenifer Lewis
Jenifer Lewis
Mary 'Mama' Clark
Eddie Cibrian
Eddie Cibrian
Brock Houseman
Wood Harris
Wood Harris
Darnell Gooden
Niecy Nash-Betts
Niecy Nash-Betts
Michelle

More like this

See all →