← Back
· Movie

The Immigrant

2013 ★ 6.3 1h 57m PG-13
Drama
Romance

1921 New York. An immigrant woman is tricked into a life of burlesque and vaudeville until a dazzling magician tries to save her and reunite her with her sister who is being held in the confines of Ellis Island.

Where to watch The Immigrant

The Immigrant (2013) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 57m drama directed by James Gray is rated 6.3/10 by 899 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Immigrant released?

The Immigrant was released on November 27, 2013.

Who directed The Immigrant?

The Immigrant was directed by James Gray.

How long is The Immigrant?

The Immigrant has a runtime of 117 minutes (1h 57m).

What genre is The Immigrant?

The Immigrant is categorized as Drama, Romance.

Marion Cotillard
Marion Cotillard
Ewa Cybulska
Joaquin Phoenix
Joaquin Phoenix
Bruno Weiss
Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner
"Orlando the Magician" / Emil
Dagmara Dominczyk
Dagmara Dominczyk
Belva
Yelena Solovey
Yelena Solovey
Rosie Hertz
Jicky Schnee
Jicky Schnee
Clara
Maja Wampuszyc
Maja Wampuszyc
Edyta Bistricky
Ilia Volok
Ilia Volok
Wojtek Bistricky

More like this

See all →