← Back
· Movie

Spy, Stand Up

1982 ★ 7.2 1h 38m PG-13
Thriller
Drama

Sebastien Grenier, a former French spy, is working as a financial analyst in Zurich. However, his peaceful existence starts to disintegrate when he is recruited by a top French intelligence operative to discover how one of their own secret agents was found out and executed in broad daylight.

Where to watch Spy, Stand Up

Spy, Stand Up (1982) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 38m thriller directed by Yves Boisset is rated 7.2/10 by 85 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Spy, Stand Up released?

Spy, Stand Up was released on January 27, 1982.

Who directed Spy, Stand Up?

Spy, Stand Up was directed by Yves Boisset.

How long is Spy, Stand Up?

Spy, Stand Up has a runtime of 98 minutes (1h 38m).

What genre is Spy, Stand Up?

Spy, Stand Up is categorized as Thriller, Drama.

Lino Ventura
Lino Ventura
Sébastien Grenier
Michel Piccoli
Michel Piccoli
Jean-Paul Chance
Bruno Cremer
Bruno Cremer
Alain Richard
Bernard Fresson
Bernard Fresson
Henri Marchand
Marc Mazza
Marc Mazza
Ramos Bavila
Roger Jendly
Roger Jendly
Commissioner Lohmann
Heinz Bennent
Heinz Bennent
Meyer
Krystyna Janda
Krystyna Janda
Anna Gretz

More like this

See all →