← Back
· Movie

Calls of Desire

2026 ★ 0.0 — PG-13
TV Movie
Comedy

Wireless signals, like a digital fog, blanket the concrete jungle. Each phone connects a sleepless, loveless soul. In this chain of late-night calls, relationships and conflicts twist and spread, linking people by their desires and ultimately separating them by the same force. Perhaps some relations are never meant to last, only to touch us, once, like morning light.

Where to watch Calls of Desire

Calls of Desire (2026) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Calls of Desire released?

Calls of Desire was released on November 22, 2026.

Who directed Calls of Desire?

Calls of Desire was directed by Ting Chi-wen.

What genre is Calls of Desire?

Calls of Desire is categorized as TV Movie, Comedy.

Hsia Yu-chiao
Hsia Yu-chiao
Liang Yu Shih
Jake Hsu
Jake Hsu
Yu Jui Hsueh
Chen Yuu
Chen Yuu
Hui Chi Chen
Phil Hou
Phil Hou
Shih Chieh Hsueh
Lo Pei-an
Lo Pei-an
Ming Chia Hsueh
Ding Ning
Ding Ning
Min Hui Li
Finn Huang
Finn Huang
Yu Jung Tseng
Lee Hsiang
Lee Hsiang
Pang Ting Tsai

More like this

See all →