← Back
· Movie

Take Me Home

2026 ★ 0.0 1h 31m PG-13
Drama

Anna, a middle-aged Korean adoptee with a cognitive disability, cares for her aging parents in a fragile balance of meeting one another’s needs. Alongside her sister Emily and her father, they must confront challenging questions about the future, but Anna remains determined to build a life where all of them can thrive.

Where to watch Take Me Home

Take Me Home (2026) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 31m drama directed by Liz Sargent is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Take Me Home released?

Take Me Home was released on September 23, 2026.

Who directed Take Me Home?

Take Me Home was directed by Liz Sargent.

How long is Take Me Home?

Take Me Home has a runtime of 91 minutes (1h 31m).

What genre is Take Me Home?

Take Me Home is categorized as Drama.

Anna Sargent
Anna Sargent
Anna
Ali Ahn
Ali Ahn
Emily
Victor Slezak
Victor Slezak
Bob
Marceline Hugot
Marceline Hugot
Joan
Shane Harper
Shane Harper
James
April Matthis
April Matthis
Geraldine
Shannon DeVido
Shannon DeVido
Sophie
Eric Diaz
Eric Diaz
College Dude 1

More like this

See all →