← Back
· Movie

The Gesture Between Us

2026 ★ 0.0 1h 43m PG-13
Documentary

Since founding the physical theatre company Dos à Deux, Artur and André have made the camera their constant companion, documenting their lives, their travels around the world, and their creative processes. Over 28 years of rehearsals and touring, the award-winning artistic couple has built an intimate archive in which art and love intertwine both on and off the stage. It is from this unique body of material that the documentary emerges.

Where to watch The Gesture Between Us

The Gesture Between Us (2026) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 43m documentary directed by Roberto Bomtempo is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Gesture Between Us released?

The Gesture Between Us was released on October 6, 2026.

Who directed The Gesture Between Us?

The Gesture Between Us was directed by Roberto Bomtempo.

How long is The Gesture Between Us?

The Gesture Between Us has a runtime of 103 minutes (1h 43m).

What genre is The Gesture Between Us?

The Gesture Between Us is categorized as Documentary.

Andre Curti
Self
Artur Luanda Ribeiro
Self

More like this

See all →