← Back
· Movie

Portrait of possible grief

2026 ★ 0.0 15m PG-13
Drama
Comedy

The memorial card — a small, rectangular piece of paper. A name, a date, a face. It is given when something has to be let go: an administrative act, wrapped as a memory. But what if there was someone whose job it was to create that final image? Lilith is a photographer specializing in portraits for memorial cards. She is contacted when people believe the end is near. From nursing home rooms to cramped kitchens, she moves through the uncomfortable space between existence and farewell, where routine and mortality strangely and effortlessly intersect.

Where to watch Portrait of possible grief

Portrait of possible grief (2026) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 15m drama directed by Rube Vandebril is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Portrait of possible grief released?

Portrait of possible grief was released on November 6, 2026.

Who directed Portrait of possible grief?

Portrait of possible grief was directed by Rube Vandebril.

How long is Portrait of possible grief?

Portrait of possible grief has a runtime of 15 minutes.

What genre is Portrait of possible grief?

Portrait of possible grief is categorized as Drama, Comedy.

Naomi van der Horst
Lilith
Geert Belpaeme
De verpleger
Marijke Pinoy
Marijke Pinoy
Ezel vrouw
Fania Sorel
De vrouw
Jef Stevens
Gustave
Dimitri Broos
Rokende man
Gina Beuk
De laatste klant

More like this

See all →