← Back
· Movie

Pee Mak

The legendary love story of pee mak and his ghost wife nak.
2013 ★ 7.2 1h 52m PG-13
Comedy
Romance
Horror

Mak's friends just want to protect him, but his wife Nak won't let a small thing like her own death get in the way of true love.

Where to watch Pee Mak

Pee Mak (2013) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 52m comedy directed by Banjong Pisanthanakun is rated 7.2/10 by 140 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Pee Mak released?

Pee Mak was released on March 28, 2013.

Who directed Pee Mak?

Pee Mak was directed by Banjong Pisanthanakun.

How long is Pee Mak?

Pee Mak has a runtime of 112 minutes (1h 52m).

What genre is Pee Mak?

Pee Mak is categorized as Comedy, Romance, Horror.

Mario Maurer
Mario Maurer
Mak
Davika Hoorne
Davika Hoorne
Nak
Nattapong Chatpong
Nattapong Chatpong
Ter
Pongsatorn Jongwilas
Pongsatorn Jongwilas
Phuak
Attharut Kongrasri
Attharut Kongrasri
Shin
Kantapat Permpoonpatcharasuk
Kantapat Permpoonpatcharasuk
Ae
Sirinuch Petchurai
Sirinuch Petchurai
Piak
Sean Jindachot
Sean Jindachot
Ping

More like this

See all →