← Back
· Movie

Radio Flyer

Powered by imagination.
1992 ★ 7.1 1h 54m PG-13
Drama

A father reminisces about his childhood when he and his younger brother moved to a new town with their mother, her new husband and their dog, Shane. When the younger brother is subjected to physical abuse at the hands of their brutal stepfather, Mike decides to convert their toy trolley, the "Radio Flyer", into a plane to fly him to safety.

Where to watch Radio Flyer

Radio Flyer (1992) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 54m drama directed by Richard Donner is rated 7.1/10 by 225 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Radio Flyer released?

Radio Flyer was released on February 21, 1992.

Who directed Radio Flyer?

Radio Flyer was directed by Richard Donner.

How long is Radio Flyer?

Radio Flyer has a runtime of 114 minutes (1h 54m).

What genre is Radio Flyer?

Radio Flyer is categorized as Drama.

Lorraine Bracco
Lorraine Bracco
Mary
John Heard
John Heard
Daugherty
Adam Baldwin
Adam Baldwin
The King
Elijah Wood
Elijah Wood
Mike
Joseph Mazzello
Joseph Mazzello
Bobby
Ben Johnson
Ben Johnson
Geronimo Bill
Sean Baca
Fisher
Robert Munic
Robert Munic
Older Fisher

More like this

See all →