← Back
· Movie

A Shriek in the Night

1933 ★ 5.2 1h 6m PG-13
Mystery
Thriller
Horror

Rival newspaper reporters Pat Morgan and Ted Rand find themselves unraveling the mystery behind the death of a millionaire philanthropist who fell from his penthouse balcony. When it is discovered that the plunge was not an accident, the building's residents come under suspicion. Soon, the body count begins to mount as three more murders occur by strangulation.

Where to watch A Shriek in the Night

A Shriek in the Night (1933) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 6m mystery directed by Albert Ray is rated 5.2/10 by 20 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was A Shriek in the Night released?

A Shriek in the Night was released on July 22, 1933.

Who directed A Shriek in the Night?

A Shriek in the Night was directed by Albert Ray.

How long is A Shriek in the Night?

A Shriek in the Night has a runtime of 66 minutes (1h 6m).

What genre is A Shriek in the Night?

A Shriek in the Night is categorized as Mystery, Thriller, Horror.

Ginger Rogers
Ginger Rogers
Pat Morgan
Lyle Talbot
Lyle Talbot
Ted Rand
Harvey Clark
Harvey Clark
Peterson
Purnell Pratt
Purnell Pratt
Inspector Russell
Lillian Harmer
Lillian Harmer
Augusta
Arthur Hoyt
Arthur Hoyt
Wilfred
Louise Beavers
Louise Beavers
Maid
Clarence Wilson
Clarence Wilson
Perkins

More like this

See all →