← Back
· Movie

The Way He Looks

Not every love happens at first sight.
2014 ★ 7.9 1h 36m PG-13
Drama
Romance

Leonardo is a blind teenager dealing with an overprotective mother while trying to live a more independent life. To the disappointment of his best friend, Giovana, he plans to go on an exchange program abroad. When Gabriel, a new student in town, arrives at their classroom, new feelings blossom in Leonardo making him question his plans.

Where to watch The Way He Looks

The Way He Looks (2014) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 36m drama directed by Daniel Ribeiro is rated 7.9/10 by 1,011 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Way He Looks released?

The Way He Looks was released on April 10, 2014.

Who directed The Way He Looks?

The Way He Looks was directed by Daniel Ribeiro.

How long is The Way He Looks?

The Way He Looks has a runtime of 96 minutes (1h 36m).

What genre is The Way He Looks?

The Way He Looks is categorized as Drama, Romance.

Ghilherme Lobo
Ghilherme Lobo
Leonardo
Fábio Audi
Fábio Audi
Gabriel
Tess Amorim
Tess Amorim
Giovana
Lúcia Romano
Lúcia Romano
Laura
Eucir de Souza
Eucir de Souza
Carlos
Selma Egrei
Selma Egrei
Avó Maria
Isabela Guasco
Karina
Victor Filgueiras
Guilherme

More like this

See all →