← Back
· Movie

City of Photographers

2006 ★ 7.8 1h 20m PG-13
Documentary

A film about the fearless photographers and photojournalists who documented strikes, demonstrations, protests etc during the Chilean military regime of Augusto Pinochet, sometimes risking their very lives.

Where to watch City of Photographers

City of Photographers (2006) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 20m documentary directed by Sebastián Moreno is rated 7.8/10 by 6 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was City of Photographers released?

City of Photographers was released on November 14, 2006.

Who directed City of Photographers?

City of Photographers was directed by Sebastián Moreno.

How long is City of Photographers?

City of Photographers has a runtime of 80 minutes (1h 20m).

What genre is City of Photographers?

City of Photographers is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

See all →