← Back
· Movie

As Tears Go By

1988 ★ 7.0 1h 38m PG-13
Drama
Crime
Romance

Mid-level gangster Wah falls in love with his beautiful cousin, but must also continue to protect his volatile partner-in-crime and friend, Fly.

Where to watch As Tears Go By

As Tears Go By (1988) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 38m drama directed by Wong Kar-wai is rated 7.0/10 by 392 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was As Tears Go By released?

As Tears Go By was released on June 9, 1988.

Who directed As Tears Go By?

As Tears Go By was directed by Wong Kar-wai.

How long is As Tears Go By?

As Tears Go By has a runtime of 98 minutes (1h 38m).

What genre is As Tears Go By?

As Tears Go By is categorized as Drama, Crime, Romance.

Andy Lau
Andy Lau
Wah
Maggie Cheung Man-yuk
Maggie Cheung Man-yuk
Ngor
Jacky Cheung Hok-yau
Jacky Cheung Hok-yau
Fly
Alex Man Chi-Leung
Alex Man Chi-Leung
Tony
Wong Aau
Wong Aau
Mabel
Ronald Wong
Ronald Wong
Sai
Chan Chi-Fai
Chan Chi-Fai
Billiard Parlor Thug
William Chang Suk-Ping
William Chang Suk-Ping
Ngor's Doctor

More like this

See all →