← Back
· Movie

Heavenly Sword

2014 ★ 6.3 1h 25m PG-13
Adventure
Action
Animation
Fantasy

The film's plot follows that of the game closely. Nariko, a member of an ancient tribe who have guarded an ancient magical sword for thousands of years, is charged with bringing the sword to its destined wielder, a deity reincarnated who will bring peace to the land. But on her quest, Nariko must wield the sword herself against the forces of King Bohan, who wishes to possess the weapon himself.

Where to watch Heavenly Sword

Heavenly Sword (2014) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 25m adventure directed by Jang Gun-ho is rated 6.3/10 by 110 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Heavenly Sword released?

Heavenly Sword was released on June 30, 2014.

Who directed Heavenly Sword?

Heavenly Sword was directed by Jang Gun-ho.

How long is Heavenly Sword?

Heavenly Sword has a runtime of 85 minutes (1h 25m).

What genre is Heavenly Sword?

Heavenly Sword is categorized as Adventure, Action, Animation, Fantasy.

Anna Torv
Anna Torv
Nariko (voice)
Alfred Molina
Alfred Molina
King Bohan (voice)
Thomas Jane
Thomas Jane
Loki (voice)
Ashleigh Ball
Ashleigh Ball
Kai (voice)
Barry Dennen
Barry Dennen
Flying Fox / Prophet Takashi (voice)
Renae Geerlings
Whiptail, Old Woman (voice)
Nolan North
Nolan North
Roach / Kyo / Master Shen (voice)

More like this

See all →