← Back
· Movie

Alex of Venice

Her life is just getting started. Again.
2015 ★ 5.9 1h 26m PG-13
Drama

After her stay-at-home husband leaves her, a workaholic lawyer finds that she is not completely up to the tasks of caring for her young son, ailing father and household all by herself.

Where to watch Alex of Venice

Alex of Venice (2015) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 26m drama directed by Chris Messina is rated 5.9/10 by 84 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Alex of Venice released?

Alex of Venice was released on April 17, 2015.

Who directed Alex of Venice?

Alex of Venice was directed by Chris Messina.

How long is Alex of Venice?

Alex of Venice has a runtime of 86 minutes (1h 26m).

What genre is Alex of Venice?

Alex of Venice is categorized as Drama.

Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Alex
Don Johnson
Don Johnson
Roger
Reg E. Cathey
Reg E. Cathey
Walt
Skylar Gaertner
Skylar Gaertner
Dakota
Chris Messina
Chris Messina
George
Matthew Del Negro
Matthew Del Negro
James
Timm Sharp
Timm Sharp
Josh
Derek Luke
Derek Luke
Frank

More like this

See all →