← Back
· Movie

Turks & Caicos

2014 ★ 6.3 1h 35m PG-13
Thriller
Drama
Action
Mystery

The second movie in David Hare's Johnny Worricker trilogy. Loose-limbed spy Johnny Worricker, last seen whistleblowing at MI5 in Page Eight, has a new life. He is hiding out in Ray-Bans on the Caribbean islands of the title, eating lobster and calling himself Tom Eliot (he’s a poet at heart). We’re drawn into his world and his predicament when Christopher Walken strolls in as a shadowy American who claims to know Johnny. The encounter forces him into the company of some ambiguous American businessmen who claim to be on the islands for a conference on the global financial crisis. When one of them falls in the sea, their financial PR seems to know more than she's letting on. Worricker soon learns the extent of their shady activities and he must act quickly to survive when links to British prime minister Alec Beasley come to light.

Where to watch Turks & Caicos

Turks & Caicos (2014) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 35m thriller directed by David Hare is rated 6.3/10 by 162 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Turks & Caicos released?

Turks & Caicos was released on March 20, 2014.

Who directed Turks & Caicos?

Turks & Caicos was directed by David Hare.

How long is Turks & Caicos?

Turks & Caicos has a runtime of 95 minutes (1h 35m).

What genre is Turks & Caicos?

Turks & Caicos is categorized as Thriller, Drama, Action, Mystery.

Bill Nighy
Bill Nighy
Johnny Worricker
Christopher Walken
Christopher Walken
Curtis Pelissier
Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder
Melanie Fall
Ralph Fiennes
Ralph Fiennes
Prime Minister Alec Beasley
Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter
Margot Tyrell
Rupert Graves
Rupert Graves
Stirling Rogers
Dylan Baker
Dylan Baker
Gary Bethwaite
Ewen Bremner
Ewen Bremner
Rollo Madeley

More like this

See all →