← Back
· Movie

The Satan Bug

The price for uncovering the secret of the satan bug comes high - YOUR LIFE!
1965 ★ 6.1 1h 54m PG-13
Science Fiction
Thriller
Mystery

A US government germ warfare lab has had an accident. The first theory is that one of the germs has been released and killed several scientists. The big fear is that a more virulent strain, named The Satan Bug because all life can be killed off by it should it escape, may have been stolen.

Where to watch The Satan Bug

The Satan Bug (1965) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 54m science fiction directed by John Sturges is rated 6.1/10 by 58 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Satan Bug released?

The Satan Bug was released on March 26, 1965.

Who directed The Satan Bug?

The Satan Bug was directed by John Sturges.

How long is The Satan Bug?

The Satan Bug has a runtime of 114 minutes (1h 54m).

What genre is The Satan Bug?

The Satan Bug is categorized as Science Fiction, Thriller, Mystery.

George Maharis
George Maharis
Lee Barrett
Richard Basehart
Richard Basehart
Dr. Gregor Hoffman
Anne Francis
Anne Francis
Ann Williams
Dana Andrews
Dana Andrews
Gen. Williams
John Larkin
John Larkin
Dr. Leonard Michaelson
Richard Bull
Richard Bull
Eric Cavanaugh
Frank Sutton
Frank Sutton
Henchman Donald
Ed Asner
Ed Asner
Henchman Veretti

More like this

See all →