← Back
· Movie

Warriors of Love

2009 ★ 3.8 1h 32m PG-13
Drama

Ida and Karin are a lesbian couple whose relationship is threatened by a long-buried secret: Ida's father sexually abused her as a child, and serious emotional scars remain. Now that it has been revealed, what can these women do to ensure it doesn't destroy them?

Where to watch Warriors of Love

Warriors of Love (2009) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 32m drama directed by Simon Staho is rated 3.8/10 by 3 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Warriors of Love released?

Warriors of Love was released on August 7, 2009.

Who directed Warriors of Love?

Warriors of Love was directed by Simon Staho.

How long is Warriors of Love?

Warriors of Love has a runtime of 92 minutes (1h 32m).

What genre is Warriors of Love?

Warriors of Love is categorized as Drama.

Josefin Ljungman
Josefin Ljungman
Ida
Shima Niavarani
Shima Niavarani
Karin

More like this

See all →