← Back
· Movie

Act of Revenge

1989 ★ 5.0 1h 31m PG-13
Drama

A dying man gives his lawyer a tape that manipulates her into taking a posthumous revenge on those who made his life Hell.

Where to watch Act of Revenge

Act of Revenge (1989) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 31m drama directed by Ninì Grassia is rated 5.0/10 by 11 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Act of Revenge released?

Act of Revenge was released on July 16, 1989.

Who directed Act of Revenge?

Act of Revenge was directed by Ninì Grassia.

How long is Act of Revenge?

Act of Revenge has a runtime of 91 minutes (1h 31m).

What genre is Act of Revenge?

Act of Revenge is categorized as Drama.

Margit Evelyn Newton
Margit Evelyn Newton
Annabella Allori
Dario Casalini
Gabriele Steli
Gabriele Tinti
Gabriele Tinti
Pharmacist Alfieri
Carlo Mucari
Carlo Mucari
Police Chief Marco Marsili
Annamaria Clementi
Annamaria Clementi
Rosa Ivaldi
Roberto Ceccacci
Roberto Ceccacci
Count Alvise Leonardi
Cinzia Scalzi
Ariella Leonardi
Francesca Guidato
Francesca Guidato
Giovanna

More like this

See all →