← Back
· Movie

Dark Night of the Scarecrow

The Original Classic
1981 ★ 6.5 1h 37m PG-13
Horror
TV Movie

Bubba, an intellectually disabled man, is falsely accused of attacking a young girl. Disguised as a scarecrow, he hides in a cornfield, only to be hunted down and shot by four vigilante men. After they are acquitted due to lack of evidence, the men find themselves being stalked one by one.

Where to watch Dark Night of the Scarecrow

Dark Night of the Scarecrow (1981) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 37m horror directed by Frank De Felitta is rated 6.5/10 by 206 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Dark Night of the Scarecrow released?

Dark Night of the Scarecrow was released on October 24, 1981.

Who directed Dark Night of the Scarecrow?

Dark Night of the Scarecrow was directed by Frank De Felitta.

How long is Dark Night of the Scarecrow?

Dark Night of the Scarecrow has a runtime of 97 minutes (1h 37m).

What genre is Dark Night of the Scarecrow?

Dark Night of the Scarecrow is categorized as Horror, TV Movie.

Charles Durning
Charles Durning
Otis P. Hazelrigg
Larry Drake
Larry Drake
Bubba Ritter
Robert F. Lyons
Robert F. Lyons
Skeeter Norris
Claude Earl Jones
Claude Earl Jones
Philby
Lane Smith
Lane Smith
Harless Hocker
Tonya Crowe
Tonya Crowe
Marylee Williams
Jocelyn Brando
Jocelyn Brando
Mrs. Ritter
Tom Taylor
D.A. Sam Willock

More like this

See all →