← Back
· Movie

The Death of Mr. Lazarescu

A black comedy with serious side effects.
2005 ★ 7.4 2h 34m PG-13
Drama
Comedy

After suffering terrible headaches and stomach cramps, Mr. Lăzărescu, a lonely 63 year-old man, calls for an ambulance, beginning one man’s hellish journey through Bucharest hospitals in search of proper medical care. As the night unfolds, his health starts to deteriorate fast.

Where to watch The Death of Mr. Lazarescu

The Death of Mr. Lazarescu (2005) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 34m drama directed by Cristi Puiu is rated 7.4/10 by 206 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Death of Mr. Lazarescu released?

The Death of Mr. Lazarescu was released on May 27, 2005.

Who directed The Death of Mr. Lazarescu?

The Death of Mr. Lazarescu was directed by Cristi Puiu.

How long is The Death of Mr. Lazarescu?

The Death of Mr. Lazarescu has a runtime of 154 minutes (2h 34m).

What genre is The Death of Mr. Lazarescu?

The Death of Mr. Lazarescu is categorized as Drama, Comedy.

Ion Fiscuteanu
Ion Fiscuteanu
Mr. Lăzărescu
Luminița Gheorghiu
Luminița Gheorghiu
Mioara Avram
Doru Ana
Doru Ana
Sandu Sterian
Monica Bîrlădeanu
Monica Bîrlădeanu
Mariana
Alina Berzunțeanu
Alina Berzunțeanu
Dr. Zamfir
Alexandru Potocean
Alexandru Potocean
Stretcher-bearer, Bagdasar Hospital
Dana Dogaru
Dana Dogaru
MIhaela Sterian
Florin Zamfirescu
Florin Zamfirescu
Dr. Ardelean

More like this

See all →