← Back
· Movie

Jian Bing Man

2015 ★ 5.0 1h 53m PG-13
Action
Comedy
Drama

Beijing, the present day. Popular TV personality Da Peng is invited by gangster businessman Wang Hai to make a film in which he will invest. Wang insists that Da Peng's co-star is TV drama actress Du Xiaoxiao. However, after a nightclub scandal involving Da Peng goes viral, he's blackballed by a powerful internet executive and finds himself unable to attract any male co-star. Wang also wants his investment back. Da Peng decides to make his own movie on the cheap, using a script he has about an alien, A Li, who arrives on Earth and has various adventures as a superhero.

Where to watch Jian Bing Man

Jian Bing Man (2015) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 53m action directed by Dong Chengpeng is rated 5.0/10 by 87 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Jian Bing Man released?

Jian Bing Man was released on July 17, 2015.

Who directed Jian Bing Man?

Jian Bing Man was directed by Dong Chengpeng.

How long is Jian Bing Man?

Jian Bing Man has a runtime of 113 minutes (1h 53m).

What genre is Jian Bing Man?

Jian Bing Man is categorized as Action, Comedy, Drama.

Dong Chengpeng
Dong Chengpeng
Da Peng
Yuan Shanshan
Yuan Shanshan
Du Xiaoxiao
Liu Yan
Liu Yan
Liu Yan
Sandra Ng Kwan-Yu
Sandra Ng Kwan-Yu
Sandra Ng Kwun-Yu
Eric Tsang Chi-Wai
Eric Tsang Chi-Wai
Eric Tsang-Chi Wai
Yue Yunpeng
Yue Yunpeng
Yue Yunpeng
Yi Yunhe
Yi Yunhe
Ma Tao
Liang Chao
Liang Chao
Wang Hai

More like this

See all →