← Back
· Movie

The Milky Way

1969 ★ 7.1 1h 42m PG-13
Comedy
Drama

Two men, part tramp, part pilgrim, are on their way from France to Santiago de Compostela in Spain. On their way, they meet a vast assortment of characters—some truculent, some violent, and some bizarre; they experience many adventures—some mysterious, some erotic, some even supernatural.

Where to watch The Milky Way

The Milky Way (1969) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 42m comedy directed by Luis Buñuel is rated 7.1/10 by 195 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Milky Way released?

The Milky Way was released on February 28, 1969.

Who directed The Milky Way?

The Milky Way was directed by Luis Buñuel.

How long is The Milky Way?

The Milky Way has a runtime of 102 minutes (1h 42m).

What genre is The Milky Way?

The Milky Way is categorized as Comedy, Drama.

Paul Frankeur
Paul Frankeur
Pierre
Laurent Terzieff
Laurent Terzieff
Jean
Alain Cuny
Alain Cuny
Man with cape
Édith Scob
Édith Scob
Virgin Mary
Bernard Verley
Bernard Verley
Jesus
François Maistre
François Maistre
French Priest
Claude Cerval
Claude Cerval
Brigadier
Muni
Muni
Mother Superior

More like this

See all →