← Back
· Movie

The Big Gay Musical

Just the way God made ‘em!
2009 ★ 6.5 1h 31m PG-13
Drama
Comedy
Music
Romance

Paul and Eddie have just begun previews for the new Off-Broadway musical "Adam and Steve - Just the Way God Made 'Em." Their lives strangely mirror the characters they are playing. Paul is looking for the perfect man and Eddie is dealing with how his sexuality and faith can mix.

Where to watch The Big Gay Musical

The Big Gay Musical (2009) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 31m drama directed by Casper Andreas is rated 6.5/10 by 39 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Big Gay Musical released?

The Big Gay Musical was released on July 20, 2009.

Who directed The Big Gay Musical?

The Big Gay Musical was directed by Casper Andreas.

How long is The Big Gay Musical?

The Big Gay Musical has a runtime of 91 minutes (1h 31m).

What genre is The Big Gay Musical?

The Big Gay Musical is categorized as Drama, Comedy, Music, Romance.

Daniel Robinson
Paul / Adam
Joey Dudding
Eddie / Steve
Jeff Metzler
David
Liz McCartney
Liz McCartney
Patty-Maye
Brian Spitulnik
Michael
Steve Hayes
Steve Hayes
God
Brent Corrigan
Brent Corrigan
Hustler
Jeff Binder
Eddie's Dad

More like this

See all →