← Back
· Movie

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band

A splendid time is guaranteed for all!
1978 ★ 4.4 1h 51m PG-13
Adventure
Music
Comedy
Science Fiction

A small town band makes it big, but loses track of their roots, as they get caught up into the big-time machinations of the music biz. Now, they must thwart a plot to destroy their home town. Built around the music of The Beatles, this musical uses some big name groups like Peter Frampton and Aerosmith.

Where to watch Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1978) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 51m adventure directed by Michael Schultz is rated 4.4/10 by 64 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band released?

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band was released on July 21, 1978.

Who directed Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band?

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band was directed by Michael Schultz.

How long is Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band?

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band has a runtime of 111 minutes (1h 51m).

What genre is Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band?

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band is categorized as Adventure, Music, Comedy, Science Fiction.

Peter Frampton
Peter Frampton
Billy Shears
Barry Gibb
Barry Gibb
Mark Henderson
Robin Gibb
Robin Gibb
Dave Henderson
Maurice Gibb
Maurice Gibb
Bob Henderson
Frankie Howerd
Frankie Howerd
Mean Mr. Mustard
Paul Nicholas
Paul Nicholas
Dougie Shears
Donald Pleasence
Donald Pleasence
B.D. Brockhurst
Sandy Farina
Sandy Farina
Strawberry Fields

More like this

See all →