← Back
· Movie

Edge of Ice

1986 ★ 0.0 55m PG-13
Documentary

This feature documentary highlights the nature of Arctic sea ice, and its crucial importance to life in the Far North. Underwater photography presents rare views of some of the most spectacular wildlife, with micro- and macro-photography enhancing the world within the individual ice crystals. Footage from Inuit hunting camps at the floe’s edge illuminate the relationship between the Arctic people and their intricate ecosystem.

Where to watch Edge of Ice

Edge of Ice (1986) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 55m documentary directed by William Hansen is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Edge of Ice released?

Edge of Ice was released on January 1, 1986.

Who directed Edge of Ice?

Edge of Ice was directed by William Hansen.

How long is Edge of Ice?

Edge of Ice has a runtime of 55 minutes.

What genre is Edge of Ice?

Edge of Ice is categorized as Documentary.

Vlasta Vrana
Vlasta Vrana
Narrator
Seemee Nookiguak
Narrator

More like this

See all →