← Back
· Movie

Bright Shadow

1997 ★ 10.0 1h 30m PG-13
Drama

Bright Shadow (Persian: سايه روشن‎‎) is a 1997 Iranian drama film written and directed by Hossein Shahabi (Persian: حسین شهابی)

Where to watch Bright Shadow

Bright Shadow (1997) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m drama directed by Hossein Shahabi is rated 10.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Bright Shadow released?

Bright Shadow was released on October 2, 1997.

Who directed Bright Shadow?

Bright Shadow was directed by Hossein Shahabi.

How long is Bright Shadow?

Bright Shadow has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is Bright Shadow?

Bright Shadow is categorized as Drama.

Samin Gholami
Samin
Nader Parchami
Nader
Mahmood Shirazi
Mahmood
Karim Nobakht
Karim
Sara Kermani
Sara
Azar Roohi
Azar

More like this

See all →