← Back
· Movie

Treat 'Em Rough

1942 ★ 8.0 1h 1m PG-13
Drama
Action
Crime

When his father is accused of graft, a former boxer returns home to clear his name.

Where to watch Treat 'Em Rough

Treat 'Em Rough (1942) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 1m drama directed by Ray Taylor is rated 8.0/10 by 2 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Treat 'Em Rough released?

Treat 'Em Rough was released on January 30, 1942.

Who directed Treat 'Em Rough?

Treat 'Em Rough was directed by Ray Taylor.

How long is Treat 'Em Rough?

Treat 'Em Rough has a runtime of 61 minutes (1h 1m).

What genre is Treat 'Em Rough?

Treat 'Em Rough is categorized as Drama, Action, Crime.

Eddie Albert
Eddie Albert
Bill Kingsford aka The Panama Kid
Peggy Moran
Peggy Moran
Betty Newman
William Frawley
William Frawley
'Hotfoot'
Lloyd Corrigan
Lloyd Corrigan
Gray Kingsford
Mantan Moreland
Mantan Moreland
'Snake-Eyes'
Joseph Crehan
Joseph Crehan
Roderick Wetherbee
James Flavin
James Flavin
Joe Trosper
Dewey Robinson
Dewey Robinson
Handshaker

More like this

See all →