← Back
· Movie

The Human Jungle

The inside police story !
1954 ★ 5.6 1h 22m PG-13
Crime
Thriller

Danforth is assigned to take over the police department in a section of a large city saddled with juvenile delinquency, petty crimes, graft and also a recent unsolved murder of a strip-tease dancer. Recognizing the laxity of the department he implements many changes and soon finds himself under fire by the newspapers, the attorney of a racket leader and the denizens of this human jungle.

Where to watch The Human Jungle

The Human Jungle (1954) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 22m crime directed by Joseph M. Newman is rated 5.6/10 by 12 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Human Jungle released?

The Human Jungle was released on October 3, 1954.

Who directed The Human Jungle?

The Human Jungle was directed by Joseph M. Newman.

How long is The Human Jungle?

The Human Jungle has a runtime of 82 minutes (1h 22m).

What genre is The Human Jungle?

The Human Jungle is categorized as Crime, Thriller.

Gary Merrill
Gary Merrill
John Danforth
Jan Sterling
Jan Sterling
Mary Abbott
Regis Toomey
Regis Toomey
Bob Geddes
Lamont Johnson
Lamont Johnson
Detective Lannigan
Patrick Waltz
Patrick Waltz
Detective Strauss
Chuck Connors
Chuck Connors
Earl Swados
Claude Akins
Claude Akins
George Mandy
Paula Raymond
Paula Raymond
Pat Danforth

More like this

See all →