← Back
· Movie

The Miseducation of Cameron Post

Come as you are.
2018 ★ 6.9 1h 32m PG-13
Drama

Pennsylvania, 1993. After getting caught with another girl, teenager Cameron Post is sent to a conversion therapy center run by the strict Dr. Lydia Marsh and her brother, Reverend Rick, whose treatment consists in repenting for feeling “same sex attraction.” Cameron befriends fellow sinners Jane and Adam, thus creating a new family to deal with the surrounding intolerance.

Where to watch The Miseducation of Cameron Post

The Miseducation of Cameron Post (2018) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 32m drama directed by Desiree Akhavan is rated 6.9/10 by 1,038 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Miseducation of Cameron Post released?

The Miseducation of Cameron Post was released on July 18, 2018.

Who directed The Miseducation of Cameron Post?

The Miseducation of Cameron Post was directed by Desiree Akhavan.

How long is The Miseducation of Cameron Post?

The Miseducation of Cameron Post has a runtime of 92 minutes (1h 32m).

What genre is The Miseducation of Cameron Post?

The Miseducation of Cameron Post is categorized as Drama.

Chloë Grace Moretz
Chloë Grace Moretz
Cameron
Sasha Lane
Sasha Lane
Jane
Forrest Goodluck
Forrest Goodluck
Adam
John Gallagher Jr.
John Gallagher Jr.
Reverend Rick
Jennifer Ehle
Jennifer Ehle
Dr. Lydia Marsh
Marin Ireland
Marin Ireland
Bethany
Owen Campbell
Owen Campbell
Mark
Kerry Butler
Kerry Butler
Ruth

More like this

See all →