← Back
· Movie

Shri Krishna Leela

1971 ★ 10.0 2h 11m PG-13
Adventure
Drama

Shri Krishna Leela is a 1971 Hindi religious film directed by Homi Wadia. It was produced by his Basant Pictures banner. Written by B. M. Vyas, the story and dialogue were by S. N. Tripathi.

Where to watch Shri Krishna Leela

Shri Krishna Leela (1971) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 11m adventure directed by Homi Wadia is rated 10.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Shri Krishna Leela released?

Shri Krishna Leela was released on January 15, 1971.

Who directed Shri Krishna Leela?

Shri Krishna Leela was directed by Homi Wadia.

How long is Shri Krishna Leela?

Shri Krishna Leela has a runtime of 131 minutes (2h 11m).

What genre is Shri Krishna Leela?

Shri Krishna Leela is categorized as Adventure, Drama.

Heena Kumari
Radha
Jayshree Gadkar
Jayshree Gadkar
Yashoda
D.K. Sapru
D.K. Sapru
Raja Kans
Tabassum
Tabassum
Rasili
Padmarani
Devaki
Habib
Kaalia
Sachin Pilgaonkar
Sachin Pilgaonkar
Krishna

More like this

See all →