← Back
· Movie

The Fall of Idols

1977 ★ 8.0 1h 38m PG-13
Drama

A teacher in a remote village gets hindered by zealot members of the community who still believe in old superstitions.

Where to watch The Fall of Idols

The Fall of Idols (1977) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 38m drama directed by Piro Milkani is rated 8.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Fall of Idols released?

The Fall of Idols was released on August 28, 1977.

Who directed The Fall of Idols?

The Fall of Idols was directed by Piro Milkani.

How long is The Fall of Idols?

The Fall of Idols has a runtime of 98 minutes (1h 38m).

What genre is The Fall of Idols?

The Fall of Idols is categorized as Drama.

Llazi Sërbo
Llazi Sërbo
Naimi, mësuesi
Luan Qerimi
Luan Qerimi
Karlosh Cami
Lazër Filipi
Lazër Filipi
Dash Cungeli
Serafin Fanko
Serafin Fanko
frat Engjëlli
Kadri Roshi
Kadri Roshi
Murr Përkeqi
Robert Ndrenika
Robert Ndrenika
Kapteri
Ferdinand Radi
Ferdinand Radi
Kryeplaku
Gulielm Radoja
Gulielm Radoja
Arkeologu

More like this

See all →